NAN 2006 entries from Highland Farm

 

Aftershock

Nighthawk (Kitty Cantrell) customized by Caroline Boydston

Top 10 AR Warmblood (Breed)

RESERVE CHAMPION Jumper (picture forthcoming)

tack by Jessica Freidman, props by Andrea Schokker

 

 

 

All The Rage

Drastic CM by Ed Gonzales

Top 10 CM Part Arabian / NSH (Breed)

 

 

 

 

 

Art Nouveau

Romance (Kitty Cantrell) customized by Sheryl Leisure

Top 10 AR Sporthorse / Akhal Teke (Breed)

 

 

 

 

 

Black Ice

CM by Patti Miller

Top 10 CM Paint (Breed)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Celtic Knot

Welsh Cob (Donna Cheney) customized by Julie Kuiper

Top 10 AR Mixed Breed Pony (Breed)

(NAN 2001 Champion)

 

 

 

 

Divine Comedy

Keyed Up resin, customized by Patti Miller

Dressage (flying lead change)

Tack by Jessica Friedman

                                                                              Top 10 Jumping (picture forthcoming)

 

 

 

Entreprenuer

Nocturno (Cantrell/Boydston) customized by Sheryl Leisure

Top 10 (from two heats) AR Other Color (Workmanship)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grey Dove

Parrs Dream Doll (Carol Williams) customized by Sheryl Leisure

Top 10 AR Stock Foal (Breed)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Highland Park

Vaquero (Pam DeMuth) customized by Sheryl Leisure

CHAMPION English Trail (picture forthcoming)

Top 10 Huntseat

                                                                            Tack by Jessica Friedman

 

 

Keyed Up

Drastic CM by Patti Miller (original for Keyed Up resin)

Top 10 CM Other Sporthorse / Warmblood (Breed) (3rd by 1 point)

 

 

 

 

Kolor Key

Gesche customized by Carlee Balling (portrait model)

Top 10 AR Sport Foal (Breed)

Top 10 AR Chestnut (from two heats) (Workmanship)

 

 

 

Lady Marmalade

Strawberry Jam (Kathi Bogucki) customized by Kathleen Kirch

Top 10 AR Gaited/Spanish Foal (Breed)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Luck of the Draw

Lohengrin (Eberl) customized by Caroline Boydston

CHAMPION AR Warmblood (Breed)

Top 10 Dressage

 

Tack by Jessica Friedman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maelstrom

Dauntless (Donna Cheney) customized by Caroline Boydston

Top 10 AR Carriage Type (Breed)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Margo

Koko (Lynn Fraley) customized by Thomas Bainbridge

Top 10 AR Bay (from two heats) (Workmanship)

 

 

 

 

 

Perfect Gentleman

Rimfire (Pam DeMuth) customized by Lisa Rivera

RESERVE CHAMPION Non-Speed Game

Top 10 Western Pleasure

Doll by Darla Curtis, Saddle by Susan Taylor, Bridle by Andrea Schokker

 

 

 

 

Praga Khan

Khan (Sarah Rose) customized by Kathleen Kirch

Top 10 AR Sporthorse / Akhal Teke (Breed)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rocks with a Twist

Dozen Roses (Kathi Bogucki) customized by Lisa Rivera

Top 10 Saddleseat

(NAN 2001 Champion)

 

 

 

 

Ruby Tuesday

Tuesday (Lynn Fraley) customized by Sheryl Leisure

Top 10 AR Mule (Breed)

Top 10 AR Appaloosa Color (Workmanship)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharper Image

Knightly Cadence (Carol Williams) customized by Ed Gonzales

Top 10 AR Morgan (Breed)

Finalist AR Chestnut (Workmanship)

 

 

 

Steel Magnolia

Matriarch (Carol Williams) customized by Thomas Bainbridge

Top 10 AR Quarter Horse (from two heats) (Breed)

Top 10 AR Gray / Roan (Workmanship)

 

 

 

 

 

The Bludgeoner

Crusher (Kitty Cantrell) customized by Caroline Boydston

Top 10 AR Other Draft (Breed)

Finalist AR Other Color (Workmanship)

 

 

 

 

Vixen

Matriarch (customized by Carol Williams

Top 10 AR Appaloosa (Breed)

CHAMPION AR Appaloosa Color (Workmanship)

 

 

 

 

 

Watchtower

CM by Dee Ann Kjelshus

CHAMPION Arabian Costume

 

 

 

 

Wild At Heart

CM by Karen Caldwell

Top 10 AR Pinto (Workmanship)

 

 

 

 

Top 10 AR Western Trail

Doll by Darla Curtis, Saddle by Rafter C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not Pictured:

Flamboyant

Majesteoso (Bridgette Eberl) customized by Kathleen Kirch

Finalist AR Chestnut (Workmanship)

 

Versace

Destiny customized by Carrie Sapp

Top 10 AR Western Trail

(NAN 2001 Reserve Champion Western Pleasure and Champion Western Trail)